GALLERIES 2018

The 2018 edition of ART-O-RAMA presented an exclusive selection of 29 galleries among the most active and avant-garde in the international contemporary art scene along with a tight selection of 6 publishers within the brand Edition Section.
 

Berthold Pott, Cologne
Samuel Francois, Max Frintrop

Klemm's , Berlin
Gwenneth Boelens, Renaud Regnery

Barbara Seiler, Zurich
Michiel Ceulers, Annaïk Lou Pitteloud

Philipp von Rosen, Cologne
Walter Dahn

Lambdalambdalambda, Pristina
Hanne Lippard

mfc-michèle didier (edition), Paris
IKHÉA@SERVICES, Ray Sander

Joseph Tang, Paris
Olivier Foulon, Alexander Lieck

We do not work alone (edition), Paris
Karina Bisch, Elvire Bonduelle, Marc Camille Chaimowicz, Claude Closky, Matthieu Cossé, François Curlet, Florentine & Alexandre Lamarche-Ovize, Seulgi Lee, Benoît Maire, Mathieu Mercier, Annette Messager, Camila Oliveira Fairclough, Clément Rodzielski, Ulla Von Brandenburg, Elsa Werth

Night Gallery, Los Angeles

Sans titre (2016), Paris
Agata Ingarden, Rahel Pötsch

Madragoa, Lisbon
Gonçalo Preto

Crèvecoeur, Paris / Marseilles
Miho Dohi, Naoki Sutter-Shudo

Galerie Sympa, Figeac
Cédric Fargues, Amalia Ulman, Abdul Vas

:Baril, Cluj-Napoca
Sasha Auerbakh, Critina Garrido, Natalia Lazurca

Ribot gallery, Milan
Lorenza Boisi

Tchikebe (edition), Marseilles
Arnaud Labelle-Rojoux, Claude Lévêque, Julien Prévieux, Yann Sérandour, Jeanne Susplugas, Jacques Villeglé

Future, Berlin
Rubén Grilo

Sophie Tappeiner, Vienna
Sophie Thun

Ghebaly Gallery, Los Angeles

Marfa, Beirut
Rania Stephan

narrative projects, London
Juliette Blightman, Olga Cherny Sheva, Ilya Dolgov, Marte Eknaes, Mustafa Hulusi, Gabriela Machado, Martinha Maia, Carlos Noronha Feio, Alice Ronchi, Harm van den Dorpel

Salle Principale, Paris
Patrick Bouchain, Dominique Mathieu, Gianni Pettena, Matthieu Saladin, Lois Weinberger

Antoine Levi, Paris
Zoe Williams

Koppe Astner, Glasgow
Dickon Drury

In situ Fabienne Leclerc, Paris

villa Noailles (edition), Hyères

Veda, Florence
Andrés Laracuente

3236RLS, London
Patricia L Boyd, Vera Karlsson, Alan Michael, Gili Tal, Cady J Wright

Meessen De Clercq, Brussels
Aurélien Froment, Benoît Maire

ChertLüdde, Berlin
Gabriel Chaile

Rinomina (edition), Paris
Daniela Baldelli, Raphaël Bastide, Tiziana J. Beck, Cécile Bicler, Jonathan Binet, J.Philippe Bretin, Stefano Calligaro, Julien Carreyn, Léo Chalié, Martin Chramosta, Jagna Ciuchta, Jèsus Cruzvillegas, Débora Delmar, Louise Drulhe, Paul-Flavien Enriquez-Sarano, Thomas Fougeirol, Mar García Albert, Berke Goldberg, Margaret Haines, Rodrigo Hernandez, Katharina Hoeglinger, Perce Jerrom, Adrian Lamm, Max Leiss, Markus Lichti, Michail Michailov, Flora Moscovici, Ana Navas, Ambra Pittoni, Prioux & Peixoto, Samir Ramdani, Patricia Reinhard, Hélène Rivière-Davis, Pepo Salazar, Fabio Santacroce, Myles Starr

Emmanuel Hervé, Paris
Ana Mazzei

Norma Mangione, Turin
Salvo

Freedman Fitzpatrick , Los Angeles / Paris
Cooper Jacoby, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Jill Mulleady, Stefan Tcherepnin, Phillipp Zach

Sabot, Cluj-Napoca
Razvan Botis, Anca Branzas, Stefano Calligaro, Aline Cautis, Radu Comşa, Joe Fietcher Orr, Nona Inescu, Vlad Nanca, Pepo Salazar

Ermes-Ermes, Vienna
Gina Folly, Lorenzo Guerrini

Gdm... (edition), Paris
Farah Atassi, Olivier Babin, Mark Geffriaud, Renée Lévi, Flora Moscovici, Eva Nielsen, Gerald Petit, Lei Saito, Morgane Tschiember