GALLERIES 2017

ART-O-RAMA's 11th edition presents an exclusive selection of 26 galleries among the most active and avant-garde in the international contemporary art scene along with 1 non-profit project, and a tight selection of 6 publishers within the brand new Edition Section.

We do not work alone, Paris
Florian Bézu, Elvire Bonduelle, Julien Carreyn, Claude Closky, Matthieu Cossé, Katerina Jebb, Florentine et Alexandre Lamarche-Ovize, Benoît Maire, Mathieu Mercier, Camila Oliveira-Fairclough, Renaud Perriches, Olivier Sévère, Sarah Tritz, Elsa Werth

:BARIL, Cluj-Napoca
Cristina Garrido, Maxim Liulca

Gdm, galerie de multiples, Paris
Boris Achour, Davide Balula, Vincent Beaurin, Stéphane Calais, Isabelle Cornaro, Jason Dodge, Nöel Dolla, Sammy Engamer, Véronique Joumard, Benoît Maire, Olivier Mosset, Gérald Petit, Maxime Rossi, Bernhard Rüdiger, Emmanuelle Villard

Tchikebe, Marseille
Gilles Barbier, Claude Lévêque, Meryl Levisse, Olivier Millagou, Jean-Luc Moulène, Michèle Sylvander

Ghebaly Gallery, Los Angeles
Patrick Jackson, Mike Kuchar, Candice Lin

Neumeister Bar-Am, Berlin
Estrid Lutz & Émile Mold

Bombon Projects, Barcelona
Oier Iruretagoyena, Jordi Mitjà, Margaux Valengin

Klemm's, Berlin
Fiona Mackay, Émilie Pitoiset

Daviet-Thery, Paris
Daniel Gustav Cramer, Bethan Huws, Andreas Slominski

ICA , London

mfc-michèle didier, Paris
Fiona Banner, Robert Barry, The Guerrilla Girls

Narrative Projects, London
Rachel Lowe

Edouard Montassut, Paris
Marie Angeletti, Timothée Calame

BWA Warszawa, Warsaw
Agnieszka Kalinowska, Iza Tarasewicz

Allen, Paris
Boris Achour, Linus Bill + Adrien Horni, Laëtitia Badaut Haussmann, Maurice Blaussyld, Angelica Mesiti, Mel O'Callaghan, Maxime Rossi, Colin Snapp, Emmanuel van der Meulen

Drei, Cologne
Anna Virnich

Dawid Radziszewski, Warsaw
Agata Bogacka, Katarzyna Przezwańska, Marian Szpakowski

Daniel Marzona, Berlin
Vajiko Chachkhiani

Frankfurt Am Main, Berlin
Steve Bishop, Grayson Revoir

Meessen De Clercq, Brussels
Nicolás Lamas, Jorge Méndez Blake, Thu Van Tran

Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam
Lara Almarcegui, Anne-Lise Coste, Pauline Curnier Jardin, Dora Garcia

Chertlüdde, Berlin
Alvaro Urbano

Marcelle Alix, Paris
Louise Hervé & Chloé Maillet, Jean-Charles de Quillacq, Aurélien Froment, Laura Lamiel, Ernesto Sartori

Cinnnamon, Rotterdam
Esther Tielemans

Madragoa, Lisbon
Adrián Balseca

ltd los angeles, Los Angeles
Josefin Arnell, Arielle de Pinto, Margaret Haines

Philipp von Rosen, Cologne
Rebecca Ann Tess

Joseph Tang, Paris
Chloé Quenum

Antoine Levi, Paris
Daniel Jacoby, Piotr Makowski

Gaudel de Stampa, Paris
Gijs Milius, Andrea Romano, Camilla Wills

Sabot, Cluj-Napoca
Stefano Calligaro

Hunt Kastner, Prague
Jaromír Novotný, Jiří Thýn

Exile, Berlin
Pakui Hardware, Erik Niedling, Paul Sochacki