ART-O-RAMA 2018
31 Aug. - 2 Sept. 2018

Galleries

Koppe Astner, Glasgow
Dickon Drury

Madragoa, Lisbon
Gonçalo Preto

mfc-michèle didier (edition), Paris
IKHÉA@SERVICES, Ray Sander

Ghebaly Gallery, Los Angeles
Kelly Akashi, Sayre Gomez

Tchikebe (edition), Marseilles
Arnaud Labelle-Rojoux, Claude Lévêque, Julien Prévieux, Yann Sérandour, Jeanne Susplugas

Norma Mangione, Turin
Salvo

Gdm... (edition), Paris
Farah Atassi, Olivier Babin, Stéphane Calais, Jason Dodge, Mark Geffriaud, Louis Granet, Renée Lévi, Flora Moscovici, Eva Nielsen, Gerald Petit, Lei Saito, Morgane Tschiember

3236RLS, London
Patricia L Boyd, Vera Karlsson, Alan Michael, Gili Tal, Cady J Wright

Ermes-Ermes, Vienna
Gina Folly, Lorenzo Guerrini

Crèvecoeur, Paris / Marseilles
Miho Dohi

Cordova (guest project), Barcelona
Jaakko Pallasvuo, Anni Puolakka, Tarwuk and Viktor Timofeev

We do not work alone (edition), Paris
Karina Bisch, Elvire Bonduelle, Marc Camille Chaimowicz, Claude Closky, Matthieu Cossé, François Curlet, Florentine & Alexandre Lamarche-Ovize, Seulgi Lee, Benoît Maire, Mathieu Mercier, Annette Messager, Camila Oliveira Fairclough, Clément Rodzielski, Ulla Von Brandenburg, Elsa Werth

Sans titre (2016), Paris
Agata Ingarden, Rahel Pötsch

ChertLüdde, Berlin
Gabriel Chaile

Night Gallery, Los Angeles
Josh Callaghan, Cynthia Daignault, Mira Dancy

Meessen De Clercq, Brussels
Aurélien Froment, Benoît Maire

Berthold Pott, Cologne
Samuel Francois, Max Frintrop

Veda, Florence
Andrés Laracuente

Marfa, Beirut
Rania Stephan

Sabot, Cluj-Napoca
Razvan Botis, Anca Branzas, Stefano Calligaro, Aline Cautis, Radu Comşa, Joe Fietcher Orr, Nona Inescu, Vlad Nanca, Pepo Salazar

Emmanuel Hervé, Paris
Ana Mazzei

Klemm's , Berlin
Gwenneth Boelens, Renaud Regnery

narrative projects, London
Juliette Blightman, Olga Cherny Sheva, Ilya Dolgov, Marte Eknaes, Mustafa Hulusi, Gabriela Machado, Martinha Maia, Carlos Noronha Feio, Alice Ronchi, Harm van den Dorpel

Sophie Tappeiner, Vienna
Sophie Thun

:Baril, Cluj-Napoca
Sasha Auerbakh, Critina Garrido, Natalia Lazurca

Salle Principale, Paris
Patrick Bouchain, Dominique Mathieu, Gianni Pettena, Matthieu Saladin, Lois Weinberger

Philipp von Rosen, Cologne
Walter Dahn

Lambdalambdalambda, Pristina
Hanne Lippard

Joseph Tang, Paris
Olivier Foulon, Alexander Lieck

In situ Fabienne Leclerc, Paris
Meschac Gaba, Ramin & Rokni Haerizadeh, Hesam Rahmanian, Amir Nave, Vivien Roubaud

villa Noailles (edition), Hyères

Rinomina (edition), Paris
Daniela Baldelli, Raphaël Bastide, Tiziana J. Beck, Cécile Bicler, Jonathan Binet, J.Philippe Bretin, Stefano Calligaro, Julien Carreyn, Léo Chalié, Martin Chramosta, Jagna Ciuchta, Jèsus Cruzvillegas, Débora Delmar, Louise Drulhe, Paul-Flavien Enriquez-Sarano, Thomas Fougeirol, Mar García Albert, Berke Goldberg, Margaret Haines, Rodrigo Hernandez, Katharina Hoeglinger, Perce Jerrom, Adrian Lamm, Max Leiss, Markus Lichti, Michail Michailov, Flora Moscovici, Ana Navas, Ambra Pittoni, Prioux & Peixoto, Samir Ramdani, Patricia Reinhard, Hélène Rivière-Davis, Pepo Salazar, Fabio Santacroce, Yoan Sorin, Myles Starr

Freedman Fitzpatrick , Los Angeles / Paris
Cooper Jacoby, Matthew Lutz-Kinoy, Jill Mulleady, Stefan Tcherepnin, Phillipp Zach

Future, Berlin
Rubén Grilo

Antoine Levi, Paris
Zoe Williams

Ribot gallery, Milan
Lorenza Boisi

Guest artist

Delphine Wibaux

New venue in 2018
the J1, Joliette's docks!

Fair: August 31—September 2, 2018
Exhibition until September 9, 2018

2018 Press Review here.

ART-O-RAMA is produced by
Art Plus,
non-profit resident at
La Friche la Belle de Mai.